Incident SOKO HN-45M Gama 2 (SA 342L Gazelle) 12941,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188015

Date:Friday 10 June 2016
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic GAZL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SOKO HN-45M Gama 2 (SA 342L Gazelle)
Owner/operator:Montenegro Air Force
Registration: 12941
MSN: 161
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Podgorica -   Montenegro
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A SOKO SA341 Gazelle of the Montenegro Air Force Crashed in Podgorica, Montenegro. The two occupants were injured and were taken to hospital.

Sources:

https://www.cdm.me/drustvo/hronika/podgorica-srusio-se-vojni-helikopter-ne-zna-se-ima-li-zrtava
https://www.krstarica.com/vesti/region/podgorica-srusio-se-vojni-helikopter-dvoje-povredeno/

Images:

Media:

http://www.img2.cdm.me/sites/cdm.bild-studio.me/files/styles/original/public/multimedia/foto/2016/06/10/4487bff9-70d9-4617-bd2d-2d3aa87ea964.jpg