Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T337E Turbo Super Skymaster N27LK, Thursday 9 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 June 2016
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337E Turbo Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Inter State Aviation Inc
Registration: N27LK
MSN: 33701286
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pullman/Moscow Regional Airport (KPUW), Pullman/Moscow, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pullman/Moscow Rgnl (KPUW)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a main gear up landing at Pullman/Moscow Regional Airport (KPUW), Pullman/Moscow, Washington. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/PalouseNews/
https://www.facebook.com/PullmanRadioNews/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:10-JUN-16]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N27LK

Location