Incident Cessna 560 Citation V , Wednesday 8 June 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 8 June 2016
Time:07:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation V
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:McCarran International Airport (KLAS), Las Vegas, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted a stationary unoccupied vehicle during taxi at McCarran International Airport (KLAS), Las Vegas, Nevada. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.fox5vegas.com/story/32176082/private-jet-hits-parked-van-in-work-area-at-vegas-airport

Location