| Date: | Friday 17 June 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB200 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SX-BSM |
| MSN: | 1425 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Athens Greece Megara airport LGMG coast -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LGMG |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | AAIASB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Ditched off LGMG airport, Pachi Megara, coast at shallow waters on approach to LGMG RWY 08R due to engine problem.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
PIC
http://www.zougla.gr/greece/article/tora-ptosi-di8esiou-aeroskafous-sta-megara http://megaratv.gr/index.php?page=11&article_id=3671 