| Date: | Tuesday 28 June 2016 |
| Time: | 12:30 |
| Type: | Cessna T206H Turbo Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | C-GPJH |
| MSN: | T20608440 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 895 hours |
| Engine model: | Lycoming TIO-540 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Nemacolin Airport (PA88), Farmington, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Erie International Airport, PA (ERI/KERI) |
| Destination airport: | Nemacolin (PA88) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway overrun at Nemacolin Airport (PA88), Farmington, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ERA16CA233 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.wpxi.com/news/plane-crashes-at-end-of-runway-at-nemacolin-woodlands-airport/370014648 http://www.wtae.com/article/plane-veers-off-runway-near-miniature-golf-course-at-nemacolin-1/7480841 https://flightaware.com/live/flight/CGPJH http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=526905&rfr=RchSimp.aspx Location