This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 24 November 1971 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi-6 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot/Krasnoyarsk |
| Registration: | CCCP-11335 |
| MSN: | 5682115V |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Messoyakhi, Krasnoyarsk Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The helicopter hit the ground and received significant damages during landing. Written off.
Sources:
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=2178 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/82022 