This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 July 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Aerovías Regionales del Oriente - ARO |
| Registration: | HK-2787 |
| MSN: | U20606403 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | SAN MARTIN, META -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | SKNA |
| Destination airport: | SKVC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Landed in a farm after technical problems. All passengers including crew where injured.
Sources:
https://noticias.caracoltv.com/colombia/en-un-potrero-del-meta-tuvo-que-aterrizar-avioneta-tras-sufrir-emergencia 