Incident Rockwell Commander 112TC N4605W , Sunday 31 July 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 31 July 2016
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 112TC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4605W
MSN: 13095
Year of manufacture:1976
Total airframe hrs:1753 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Ashland Regional Airport (KDWU), Worthington, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ashland Regional Airport (KDWU), Worthington, KY
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport runway terrain at Ashland Regional Airport (KDWU), Worthington, Kentucky. The airplane sustained unreported damage and there were no reported injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/07/incident-occurred-july-31-2016-at.html
FAA

Location