Incident Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair D-ECLH, Friday 22 July 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 22 July 2016
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-C33 Debonair
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECLH
MSN: CD-1016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Ganderkesee -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:Ganderkesee Atlas Airfield (EDWQ)
Destination airport:Ganderkesee Atlas Airfield (EDWQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing during inspection flight. The pilot managed to land aircraft successfully on open plain.

Sources:

http://www.noz.de/lokales-dk/ganderkesee/artikel/748368/sportflugzeug-muss-auf-steinkimmer-stoppelfeld-notlanden