ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189234
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-JUL-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sungwoo Engineering Remo-H2 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | S7346 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Kyungnam Hapcheon -
South Korea
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The unmanned helicopter crashed during a pest control flight over agricultural terrain. The UAV hit a truck, crashed and burned.
Sources:
http://araib.molit.go.kr/USR/airboard0201/m_34497/dtl.jsp