Incident Pilatus PC-12/45 N512NG, Sunday 14 August 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 August 2016
Time:19:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/45
Owner/operator:Boutique Air Inc
Registration: N512NG
MSN: 512
Year of manufacture:2003
Engine model:P&W Canada PT6A-67
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Salt Lake City, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Denver (DIA)
Destination airport:Salt Lake City (SLC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While operated as BTQ905 this aircraft was damaged after a nose undercarriage collapse on landing. There are no injuries reported to the two POB.

Sources:

Ascend
http://web.archive.org/web/20160823215006/http://www.asias.faa.gov:80/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:15-AUG-16,PILATUS
https://fr.flightaware.com/live/flight/BTQ905

Images: