Accident Potez 25 TOE 14, Saturday 3 June 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 3 June 1933
Time:
Type:Potez 25 TOE
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration: 14
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Isla Poi -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed during landing after a bombing mission, when two bombs remained on the plane exploded. Ten de Marina PAM Teófilo Fariña Sánchez and Ten 2°Obs Estanislao Arce seriouly injured.

Sources:

Scramble
https://historiasdelaviacion.blogspot.com/2020/09/la-fuerza-aerea-paraguaya-fap-en-la.html