This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 11 December 1934 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Potez 25 TOE |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya |
| Registration: | 13 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | El Carmen, Chaco -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Forced landing in a ravine after air-to-air combat and destroyed by fire.
Sources:
Scramble
https://twitter.com/TonySapienza1/status/1337352912541003778/photo/1 