Accident Potez 25 A2 6, Sunday 4 December 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 4 December 1932
Time:
Type:Potez 25 A2
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration: 6
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fortín Saavedra -   Bolivia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Bolivian Vickers Scout. Cap Trifón Benítez Vera and Cap Avalos Sánchez.

Sources:

Scramble
https://twitter.com/TonySapienza1
https://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/1894/