This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 18 August 2016 |
| Time: | c. 10:30 LT |
| Type: | Let L-410UVP-E20 Turbolet |
| Owner/operator: | KrasAvia |
| Registration: | RA-67018 |
| MSN: | 122813/ |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 15 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Krasnoyarsk Cheremshanka Airport (UNKM), Krasnoyarsk Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Krasnoyarsk Cheremshanka (CER/UNKM) |
| Destination airport: | Kodinsk (UNKI) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The L-410 returned to land at Krasnoyarsk Cheremshanka Airport after the failure of the left engine resulting in the deflation of the left main gear tires. No reported injuries.
Sources:
http://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1061399/ http://www.interfax.ru/russia/524157 http://avherald.com/h?article=49cc5511&opt=0 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/59936 Location