Accident Breguet Br.19TF Super Bidon , Tuesday 20 June 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 20 June 1933
Time:
Type:Breguet Br.19TF Super Bidon
Owner/operator:Barberán & Collar
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Apizaco, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Havana
Destination airport:Ciudad de Mexico
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Cuatro Vientos" disappeared. Two spanish pilots Cap Barberán (40) and Ten Collar never found.

Sources:

El Litoral 22 June 1933, p1+7A
Mariano Barberán