This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 March 1939 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aéronavale |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Brest -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | carrier Bearn |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Hit a pillar and caught fire. Two other airplane suffered landing gear damages.
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/3904/?page=2 