This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 25 March 1939 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Córdoba, CR -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Fábrica Nacional de Aviones |
Narrative:School airplane landed onto other airplane which waiting for take-off. All three occupants slightly injured.
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/18446/?page=2 