Accident airplane , Monday 3 August 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 3 August 1931
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aeronáutica Militar Española (AME)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Navas de Tolosa -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing due to engine fire. Pilot Ten D. Joaquín Zulueta unhurt. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 4 August 1931, p26