Accident Caudrón F-...., Saturday 15 April 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 April 1933
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Caudrón
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 km from Alcalá de Henares -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Burdeos
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.
(2) a sports plane crashed at "Carajas airfield" (Madrit-Barajas), killing one and injuring another.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 16 April 1933, p37
(2) Haagsche Courant 18 April 1933, p2