Gear-up landing Incident Cessna P210N Centurion N731ZF, Tuesday 30 August 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 30 August 2016
Time:16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N731ZF
MSN: P21000566
Year of manufacture:1980
Total airframe hrs:4804 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (KDVT), Phoenix, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Deer Valley (KDVT)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (KDVT) in Phoenix, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.abc15.com/news/region-phoenix-metro/north-phoenix/official-plane-makes-hard-landing-at-deer-valley-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:30-AUG-16,PHOENIX,N731ZF]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=731ZF
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/29032-1485084de17f4bf05b2e344ce1687b1815847dbc/aircrafttype/210

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phoenix_Deer_Valley_Airport

Location