Incident Junkers Ju-86K-6 J-4,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189763

Date:Tuesday 11 February 1941
Time:
Type:Junkers Ju-86K-6
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea de Chile
Registration: J-4
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Angol -   Chile
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at runway of Húres de Angol Army Regiment and caught fire. Pilot Ten Av Oscar Yáñez Santana.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 12 February 1941, p66