ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189843
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 5 September 2016 |
Time: | 10:40 |
Type: | Tecnam P92 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | between Kostenets and Dolna Banya in Sofia Region -
Bulgaria
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.
Sources:
http://www.bta.bg/en/c/ES/id/1411180 http://www.top-news.top/news-12347203.html http://btvnovinite.bg/article/bulgaria/incidenti/malak-samolet-padna-kraj-dolna-banja-dvama-zaginaha.html