Wirestrike Incident Cessna 441 Conquest II VH-NAX, Monday 5 September 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 September 2016
Time:10:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441 Conquest II
Owner/operator:Rossair Charter (Pty) Ltd
Registration: VH-NAX
MSN: 441-0106
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Coorabie Airport (YCRB), Coorabie, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft struck powerlines in which the flight crew subsequently landed at Coorabie Airport. No injuries were reported among the crew and passengers on board.

Sources:

http://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2016/aair/ao-2016-110/