Incident airplane XA-BLV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190045

Date:Monday 8 January 1945
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aeronaves de Mexico
Registration: XA-BLV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Azulillo, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Oaxaca
Destination airport:Acapulco, GRO
Narrative:
Crashed on hill 30 km from Pochutla. Pilot and four passengers. Two seriously injured.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 9 January 1945, p1