This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 16 September 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206F Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | EC-ERM |
| MSN: | U20602291 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1974 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Castellón aerodrome -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Castellón aerodrome |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed at the end of the runway in some bushes. The pilot was injured.
Sources:
http://www.abc.es/espana/comunidad-valenciana/abci-piloto-sale-ileso-accidente-avioneta-castellon-201609161039_noticia.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 