Incident Consolidated B-24J-25-CF Liberator 42-99885,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190206

Date:Sunday 2 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24J-25-CF Liberator
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force
Registration: 42-99885
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bucharest (?) -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
to RAF as Liberator B.VI EW199. MIA on mission to Bucharest, Romania Jul 2, 1944.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1942_5.html