Mid-air collision Accident Cessna 182D Skylane HA-DIV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190221

Date:Sunday 18 September 2016
Time:c. 9:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182D Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HA-DIV
MSN: 18253449
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Gödöllö Airport (LHGD) -   Hungary
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gödöllö Airport (LHGD)
Destination airport:Gödöllö Airport (LHGD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 182 and a Piper PA-28 crashed after a mid-air collision. In one plane three occupants died, in the other one occupant died.

Sources:

avia-info.hu
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8284744
official : http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes