This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 9 October 1938 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Escuela de Aviación de Bolivia |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | La Paz -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two airplane collided during air festival. One caught fire and crashed. Pilot bailed out. Other landed safely.
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/3756/?page=2 