Accident Mil Mi-8P RF-32825,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190298

Date:Wednesday 21 September 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8P
Owner/operator:Russian Emergencies Ministry
Registration: RF-32825
MSN: 8714
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lubertsy district, Moscow region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed during a training exercise in extreme weather conditions. All three occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://tass.com/society/901373
FlightGlobal Ascend
http://en.mchs.ru/summary/latest_information/item/32900976/