Incident North American AT-6D Texan EAN-767,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190321

Date:unk. date 1947
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: EAN-767
MSN: 88-14999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Landing gear damaged after spin; Ten Cesár Gómez Amador/Instructor S.Ten Rafael Estrada Gamboa.

Sources:

El Informador 15 July 1947, p10

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
19 October 1951 42-44685 3578th AMSqn /3575th AMGp USAF 1 Vance AFB, Enid, Oklahoma w/o