This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 15 November 1947 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Boeing 247D |
| Owner/operator: | Servicio Aéreo Panini |
| Registration: | XA-D.. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Las Juntas, JAL -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Guadalajara, JAL |
| Destination airport: | Colima, COL |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing at Las Juntas (16:45) due to landing gear problems after take-off. Cap Javier Carrillo/co-pilot Carlos Ramírez.
Sources:
El Informador 16 November 1947, p21