This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 29 January 1950 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | XB-MAC |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ocosingo -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Tenosique |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Found force-landed and sank on bank of Rio Perla after four days search.
Sources:
El Informador 3 February 1950, p1+3