This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 17 April 1950 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna T-50 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | XB-XEY |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Torreón -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Twin-engined "Sesna" destroyed in forced landing after engine failure. Likely a T-50.
Sources:
El Informador 18 April 1950, p2