Accident Ryan B-1 , Thursday 2 February 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 2 February 1933
Time:morning
Type:Ryan B-1
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puebla, PUE -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on aerodrome. Owner A.P. Rued, pilot George Rand and mechanic Pedro Aceves seriously injured. As "Ryan" in local press.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 3 February 1933, p1