Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft 400A Beechjet YV2736 , Friday 7 October 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 7 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 400A Beechjet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV2736
MSN: RK-299
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS) -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechjet 400A suffered a runway excursion following a tyre burst incident on landing at Charallave Airport, Venezuela.

Sources:

Rescate.com

Location

Media: