Accident glider , Wednesday 13 January 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 January 1937
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Quilmes, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Syndicato Condor aerodrome
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 30 meters while towing by airplane after loss of wing. German pilot (39) seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/3132/