Incident ultralight plane I-C052,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190755

Date:Sunday 16 October 2016
Time:
Type:ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-C052
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Dol pri Ljubljani -   Slovenia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dol pri Ljubljani
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, a woman was hit by a wing of the ultralight plane and had to be taken to hospital.

Sources:

http://www.rtvslo.si/crna-kronika/letalo-pri-pristajanju-zbilo-pesko/405311
https://www.24ur.com/novice/crna-kronika/dol-pri-ljubljani-manjse-letalo-moralo-pristati-pri-tem-zbilo-sprehajalko.html