Incident Mil Mi-2 , 02 Sep 2016
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190821

Date:02-SEP-2016
Time:c. 13:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:LLC «Ursur»
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kamchatka Krai -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Izluchina
Destination airport:Izluchina
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
According to preliminary data, September 2, 2016 about 13 hours and 40 minutes (local time) on the landing pad at coordinates 53 degrees north latitude, 156 degrees east longitude at landing helicopter Mi-2 after landing failed wheel front landing gear, the boat capsized on starboard.

On board there was one man - the commander of the aircraft, there were no passengers. KBC was not injured, medical treatment is not needed.

Sources:

http://dvsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1064301/
http://www.rbc.ru/rbcfreenews/57c92ae99a79472e412c5442
https://kamchatinfo.com/news/incidents/detail/16194/