Accident airplane , Thursday 6 February 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 6 February 1936
Time:c. 16:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:N of München -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schleißheim
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two airplane from escuela collided and crashed in city of Munich. One of them crashed on a square at Schwabing.

Sources:

http://acervo.folha.uol.com.br/fdm/1936/02/07/1//4548689
El Tiempo 7 February 1936, p1
El Litoral 6 February 1936, p2