Incident Waco C67, Friday 15 November 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 15 November 1935
Time:
Type:Waco
Owner/operator:Correio Aéreo Militar (CAM)
Registration: C67
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Presidente Bernardes -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sao Paulo
Destination airport:Mato Grosso
Narrative:
"Mato Grosso" crashed and came to rest inverted. Ten Levy not injured. As "Waco 67" and "C67" in local press. Correio.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 17 November 1935/29 November 1935, p13 (picture)