Wirestrike Accident airplane , Wednesday 17 July 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 July 1935
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviação Naval ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pouso Alto, Goiás -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pouso Alto, GO (Goyaz)
Narrative:
Military airplane crashed during forced landing on small soccer field with damaged wing after hit powerline. Occupants reported unhurt.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 20 July 1935, p2