Accident airplane , Saturday 20 July 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 20 July 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Moscow -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
New long distance airplane crashed on test flight. Co-pilot and mechanic bailed out.

Sources:

Folha da Noite 22 July 1935, p2
http://acervo.folha.uol.com.br/fdm/1935/07/23/1//4652409