Incident Spad S.VII (13C.1) , Monday 26 November 1923
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 26 November 1923
Time:
Type:Spad S.VII (13C.1)
Owner/operator:Aviação Militar
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Porto Alegre, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing at Santa Maria after engine failure. Hit post. 1°Ten Salustino Silva unhurt.

Sources:

A Noite 26 November 1923, p1