Accident Bréguet , Thursday 18 January 1923
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 18 January 1923
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Bréguet
Owner/operator:Aviação Militar
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porto Alegre, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at Santa Maria. Pilot Sarg Noemio Ferraz and Ten Corneio de Faria seriously injured. Ten Samuel Pereira injured.

Sources:

A Noite 19 January 1923, p3