Runway excursion Incident Cessna 402B BusinessLiner N660W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190974

Date:Thursday 27 October 2016
Time:18:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B BusinessLiner
Owner/operator:Spectaculair LLC
Registration: N660W
MSN: 402B0828
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nantucket Memorial Airport (KACK), Nantucket, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nantucket Meml (KACK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Nantucket Memorial Airport (KACK) in Nantucket, Massachusetts. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.capecod.com/cape-wide-news/small-plane-goes-off-runway-at-nantucket-airport/
http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/10/cessna-402-incident-occurred-october-27.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20161031213101/http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-OCT-16,NANTUCKET,N660W
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N660W