This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 October 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | light aircraft |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 5R-M |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Analovery -
Madagascar
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Ivato |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane had a crash landing after a technical malfunction. There were no fatalities.
Sources:
www.madagascar-actualites.com http://www.newsmada.com/2016/10/28/accident-davion-a-analavory-deux-touristes-americains-evitent-le-pire-de-justesse/ 