Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.130ET.2 K-2.., Monday 6 October 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 6 October 1930
Time:morning
Type:Morane-Saulnier MS.130ET.2
Owner/operator:Aviação Militar
Registration: K-2..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Campo dos Afonsos, RJ
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in city street. Sarg Pedro Epiphanio da Silva seriously injured and Sarg Isaltino Berson died. Escola.

Sources:

A Noite 6 October 1930, p1+3