This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 22 March 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Waco |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Tres Coraçoes , RJ -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Tres Coraçoes |
| Destination airport: | Rio Verde |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot Major Godofredo Franco de Faria and passenger unhurt. Airplane destroyed.
Sources:
A Noite 22 March 1933, p1