This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 7 June 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing |
| Owner/operator: | Aviação Naval |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Rio de Janeiro, RJ -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Centro de Aviação Naval |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed at Ilha da Fundao after caught fire in flight at 800 meters altitude. Ten Ruy Gama bailed out and was injured.
Sources:
A Noite 7 June 1935, p1